NEXT KICK OFF MATCH

March 14, 2018 | 12:00
SOUTH AFRICA

VS

ENGLAND

Stadium name here

March 21, 2018 | 12:00
FIJI

VS

ENGLAND

Venue B

PREVIOUS RESULTS

September 19, 2017 | 12:56
SOUTH AFRICA
VS
ENGLAND
August 21, 2017 | 13:05
SOUTH AFRICA
VS
July 19, 2017 | 01:00
ENGLAND
VS
SOUTH AFRICA
lose
7
21
win

SCHEDULE

The schedule for March 10-11, 2018 has not been released- check back in January! For reference check out the 2017 schedule below.

tempSchedule logo smaller

HSBC WORLD RUGBY SEVENS SERIES 2016-2017
6th leg
Vancouver
March 11-12 2017

tempSchedule logo smaller
POOL A
A1
A2
A3
A4
POOL B
B1
B2
B3
B4
POOL C
C1
C2
C3
C4
POOL D
D1
D2
D3
D4
DAY ONE(SATURDAY MARCH 11)
GamePoolFixturesKick off DurationFinish
STADIUM GATES OPEN8:30:00 AM01:00:0009:30:00 AM
1DD2VD309:30:00 AM22:0009:52:00 AM
2DD1VD409:52:00 AM22:0010:14:00 AM
3CC2VC310:14:00 AM22:0010:36:00 AM
4CC1VC410:36:00 AM22:0010:58:00 AM
5BB2VB310:58:00 AM22:0011:20:00 AM
6BB1VB411:20:00 AM22:0011:42:00 AM
7AA2VA311:42:00 AM22:0012:04:00 AM
8AA1VA412:04:00 AM22:0012:26:00 AM
BreakNational U-18 Girls Final 12:26:00 PM22:0012:46:00 PM
National U-18 Boys Final12:46:00 PM22:0001:06:00 PM
9DD2VD401:06:00 PM22:0001:28:00 PM
10DD1VD301:28:00 PM22:0001:50:00 PM
11CC2VC401:50:00 PM22:0002:12:00 PM
12CC1VC302:12:00 PM22:0002:34:00 PM
13BB2VB402:34:00 PM22:0002:56:00 PM
14BB1VB302:56:00 PM22:0003:18:00 PM
15AA2VA403:18:00 PM22:0003:40:00 PM
16AA1VA303:40:00 PM22:0004:02:00 PM
BreakElite Women's Bronze04:02:00 PM22:0004:24:00 PM
Elite Women's Gold04:24:00 PM22:0004:46:00 PM
17DD3VD404:46:00 PM22:0005:08:00 PM
18DD1VD205:08:00 PM22:0005:30:00 PM
19CC3VC405:30:00 PM22:0005:52:00 PM
20CC1VC205:52:00 PM22:0006:14:00 PM
21BB3VB406:14:00 PM22:0006:36:00 PM
22BB1VB206:36:00 PM22:0006:58:00 PM
23AA3VA406:58:00 PM22:0007:20:00 PM
24AA1VA207:20:00 PM22:0007:42:00 PM
DAY END07:42:00 PM
DAY TWO (SUNDAY MARCH )
STADIUM GATES08:30:00 AM01:00:0009:30:00 AM
25Challenge Trophy QF13rd Pool AV4th Pool D09:30:00 AM22:0009:52:00 AM
26Challenge Trophy QF23rd Pool BV4th Pool B09:52:00 AM22:0010:14: 00 AM
27Challenge Trophy QF33rd Pool CV4th Pool A10:14:00 AM22:0010:36:00 AM
28Challenge Trophy QF43rd Pool DV4th Pool C10:36:00 AM22:0010:58:00 AM
Break10:58:00 AM10:0011:08:00 AM
29Cup QF11st Pool AV2nd Pool D11:08:00 AM22:0011:30:00 AM
30Cup QF21st Pool CV2nd Pool B11:30:00 AM22:0011:52:00 AM
31Cup QF31st Pool DV2nd Pool A11:52:00 AM22:0012:14:00 PM
32Cup QF41st Pool BV2nd Pool C12:14:00 AM22:0012:36:00 PM
Break12:36:00 PM10:0012:46:00 PM
3313th Place SF1Loser CT QF 1VLoser CT QF 212:46:00 PM22:0001:08:00 PM
3413th Place SF2Loser CT QF 3VLoser CT QF 401:08:00 PM22:0001:30:00 PM
35Challenge Trophy SF1Winner CT QF1VWinner CT QF201:30:00 PM22:0001:52:00 PM
36Challenge Trophy SF2Winner CT QF3VWinner CT QF401:52:00 PM22:0002:14:00 PM
Break02:14:00 PM10:0002:24:00 PM
375th Place SF 1Loser Cup QF1VLoser CT QF 202:24:00 PM22:0002:46:00 PM
385th Place SF 2Loser Cup QF3VLoser CT QF 402:46:00 PM22:0003:08:00 PM
39Challenge Trophy SF1Winner CT QF1VWinner Cup QF 203:08:00 PM22:0003:30:00 PM
40Challenge Trophy SF2Winner CT QF3VWinner Cup QF 403:30:00 PM22:0003:52:00 PM
Break03:52:00 PM10:0004:12:00 PM
41Match for 13th place Winner 13th SF 1VWinner 13th SF 204:12:00 PM25:0004:37:00 PM
42Challenge Trophy Final Winner CT SF 1VWinner CT SF 204:37:00 PM30:0005:07:00 PM
43Match for 5th Place Winner 5th SF 1VWinner 5th SF 205:07:00 PM25:0005:32:00 PM
Break05:32:00 PM20:0005:52:00 PM
44Bronze Medal Match Loser Cup SF 1VLoser Cup SF 205:52:00 PM22:0006:14:00 PM
Anthems06:14:00 PM05:0006:19:00 PM
45Cup FinalWinner Cup SF 1VWinner Cup SF 206:19:00 PM22:0006:41:00 PM
Medal Presentations06:41:00 PM09:0006:50:00 PM
DAY END06:50:00 PM