home_carousel_banner_image

Schedule

Check out the timing for Canada Women's Sevens. Full team match up's coming soon!

POOL A
A1
A2
A3
A4

POOL B
B1
B2
B3
B4

POOL C
C1
C2
C3
C4
POOL D
D1
D2
D3
D4
DAY ONE(SATURDAY MAY 12)
Game Pool Fixtures Kick off Duration Finish
STADIUM GATES OPEN 09:30:00 AM 01:00:00 10:30:00 AM
1 C C2 V C3 010:30:00 AM 22:00 010:52:00 AM
2 C C1 V C4 010:52:00 AM 22:00 11:14:00 AM
3 B B2 V B3 11:14:00 AM 22:00 11:36:00 AM
4 B B1 V B4 11:36:00 AM 22:00 11:58:00 AM
5 A A2 V A3 11:58:00 AM 22:00 12:20:00 PM
6 A A1 V A4 12:20:00 PM 22:00 12:42:00 PM
Break BCHS Girl Junior Championship 12:42:00 PM 20:00 01:02:00 PM
Rookie Rugby 01:02:00 PM 20:00 01:22:00 PM
7 C C2 V C3 1:22:00 PM 22:00 01:44:00 AM
8 C C1 V C4 01:44:00 PM 22:00 02:06:00 PM
9 B B2 V B4 02:06:00 PM 20:00 02:28:00 PM
10 B B1 V B3 02:28:00 PM 20:00 02:50:00 PM
11 A A2 V A4 02:50:00 PM 20:00 03:12:00 PM
12 A A1 V A3 03:12:00 PM 20:00 03:34:00 PM
Break BCHS Girls Championship 3rd place 03:34:00 PM 20:00 03:54:00 PM
BCHS Girls Championship 1st place 03:54:00 PM 20:00 04:14:00 PM
13 C C2 V C4 04:14:00 PM 20:00 04:36:00 PM
14 C C1 V C3 04:36:00 PM 20:00 04:58:00 PM
15 B B2 V B4 04:58:00 PM 20:00 05:20:00 PM
16 B B1 V B3 05:20:00 PM 20:00 05:42:00 PM
17 A A3 V A4 05:42:00 PM 20:00 06:04:00 PM
18 A A1 A2 06:04:00 PM 20:00 06:26:00 PM
DAY END 06:26:00 PM

DAY TWO (SUNDAY MAY 13)
STADIUM GATES 09:30:00 AM 01:00:00 010:30:00 AM
19 Cup Qf1 1st Pool B V Best 3rd 010:30:00 AM 22:00 010:52:00 AM
20 Cup QF 2 1st Pool C V 2nd Pool A 010:52:00 AM 22:00 11:14: 00 AM
21 Cup QF 3 2nd Pool B V 2nd Pool B 11:14:00 AM 22:00 11:36:00 AM
22 Cup QF 4 1st Pool A V 2nd best 3rd 10:36:00 AM 22:00 11:58:00 AM
23 CT SF1 3rd best 3rd V 3rd best 4th 11:58:00 AM 22:00 12:20:00 PM
24 CT SF2 Best 4th V 2nd best 4th 12:20:00 PM 22:00 12:42:00 PM
Break Rookie Rugby 12:42:00 PM 54:00 1:36:00 PM
25 5th Place SF1 Loser QF1 V Loser QF2 1:36:00 PM 22:00 1:58:00 PM
26 5th Place SF2 Loser QF3 V Loser QF4 1:58:00 PM 22:00 2:20:00 PM
27 Cup SF 1 Winner CT QF 1 V Winner CT QF 2 2:20:00 PM 22:00 02:42:00 PM
28 Cup SF 2 Winner CT QF 3 V Winner CT QF 4 02:42:00 PM 22:00 03:04:00 PM
29 11th Place Play Off Loser CT SF1 V Loser CT SF 2 03:04:00 PM 22:00 03:26:00 PM
30 Challenge Trophy Final Winner CT SF1 V Winner CT SF 2 03:26:00 PM 22:00 03:48:00 PM
Break TBD 03:48:00 PM 32:00 4:20:00 PM
31 7th Place Play Off Loser 5th Place SF1 V Loser 5th Place SF2 04:20:00 PM 22:00 04:42:00 PM
32 5th Place Play Off Winner 5th Place SF1 V Winner of 5th Place SF2 04:42:00 PM 22:00 05:04:00 PM
33 Bronze Medal Match Loser Cup SF1 V Loser Cup SF2 05:04:00 PM 22:00 05:26:00 PM
Break Walkout/National Anthems 05:26:00 PM 10:00 05:30:00 PM
34 Cup Final Winner Cup SF1 V Winner Cup SF2 05:30:00 PM 22:00 05:52:00 PM
MEDAL PRESENTATIONS 05:52:00 PM

Can't wait to see you in May!

Sign up for the Canada Sevens newsletter

Fans + Fun

Let the good
times roll