NEXT KICK OFF MATCH

May 12, 2018 | 10:05 AM

Russia VS USA

Westhills Stadium

May 12, 2018 | 10:05 AM

France VS Japan

Westhills Stadium

PREVIOUS RESULTS

April 1, 2018 | 15:00
FIJI
VS
SOUTH AFRICA
March 21, 2018 | 12:00
FIJI
VS
ENGLAND
March 14, 2018 | 12:00
SOUTH AFRICA
VS
ENGLAND

HSBC WORLD RUGBY SEVENS SERIES

2019 tournament dates

Dubai: November 30-1 December
Cape Town: December 8-9
Hamilton: January 26-27
Sydney: February 2-3
Las Vegas: March 1-3
Vancouver: March 9-10
Hong Kong: April 5-7
Singapore: April 13-14
London: May 25-26
Paris: June 1-2

SCHEDULE

The 2019 schedule has yet to be confirmed. For reference, see the previous years schedule for March 10-11, 2018 below

tempSchedule logo smaller

HSBC WORLD RUGBY SEVENS SERIES 2017-2018
6th leg
Vancouver
March 10-11 2018

tempSchedule logo smaller
POOL A
USA
AUSTRALIA
CANADA
URUGUAY
POOL B
ARGENTINA
ENGLAND
WALES
SAMOA
POOL C
FIJI
KENYA
FRANCE
SPAIN
POOL D
SOUTH AFRICA
NEW ZEALAND
SCOTLAND
RUSSIA
DAY ONE(SATURDAY MARCH 10)
GamePoolFixturesKick offDurationFinish
STADIUM GATES OPEN8:30:00 AM01:00:0009:30:00 AM
1DNEW ZEALANDVSCOTLAND09:30:00 AM22:0009:52:00 AM
2DSOUTH AFRICAVRUSSIA09:52:00 AM22:0010:14:00 AM
3CKENYAVFRANCE10:14:00 AM22:0010:36:00 AM
4CFIJIVSPAIN10:36:00 AM22:0010:58:00 AM
5BENGLANDVWALES10:58:00 AM22:0011:20:00 AM
6BARGENTINAVSAMOA11:20:00 AM22:0011:42:00 AM
7AAUSTRALIAVCANADA11:42:00 AM22:0012:04:00 AM
8AUSAVURUGUAY12:04:00 AM22:0012:26:00 AM
BreakNational U-18 Girls Final12:26:00 PM36:0012:46:00 PM
9DNEW ZEALANDVRUSSIA01:02:00 PM22:0001:24:00 PM
10DSOUTH AFRICAVSCOTLAND01:24:00 PM22:0001:46:00 PM
11CKENYAVSPAIN01:46:00 PM22:0002:08:00 PM
12CFIJIVFRANCE02:08:00 PM22:0002:30:00 PM
13BENGLANDVSAMOA02:30:00 PM22:0002:52:00 PM
14BARGENTINAVWALES02:52:00 PM22:0003:14:00 PM
15AAUSTRALIAVURUGUAY03:14:00 PM22:0003:36:00 PM
16AUSAVCANADA03:36:00 PM22:0003:58:00 PM
BreakNational U-18 Boys Final3:58:00 PM36:0004:34:00 PM
17DSCOTLANDVRUSSIA04:34:00 PM22:0004:56:00 PM
18DSOUTH AFRICAVNEW ZEALAND04:56:00 PM22:0005:18:00 PM
19CFRANCEVSPAIN05:18:00 PM22:0005:40:00 PM
20CFIJIVKENYA05:40:00 PM22:0006:02:00 PM
21BWALESVSAMOA06:02:00 PM22:0006:24:00 PM
22BARGENTINAVENGLAND06:24:00 PM22:0006:46:00 PM
23ACANADAVURUGUAY06:46:00 PM22:0007:08:00 PM
24AUSAVAUSTRALIA07:08:00 PM22:0007:30:00 PM
DAY END07:30:00 PM
DAY TWO (SUNDAY MARCH 11 )
STADIUM GATES08:30:00 AM01:00:0009:30:00 AM
25Challenge Trophy QF1CANADAVSCOTLAND09:30:00 AM22:0009:52:00 AM
26Challenge Trophy QF2FRANCEVWALES09:52:00 AM22:0010:14: 00 AM
27Challenge Trophy QF3RUSSIAVURUGUAY10:14:00 AM22:0010:36:00 AM
28Challenge Trophy QF4SAMOAVSPAIN10:36:00 AM22:0010:58:00 AM
Break10:58:00 AM10:0011:08:00 AM
29Cup QF1AUSTRALIAVSOUTH AFRICA11:08:00 AM22:0011:30:00 AM
30Cup QF2FIJIVARGENTINA11:30:00 AM22:0011:52:00 AM
31Cup QF3NEW ZEALANDVUSA11:52:00 AM22:0012:14:00 PM
32Cup QF4ENGLANDVKENYA12:14:00 AM22:0012:36:00 PM
Break12:36:00 PM10:0012:46:00 PM
3313th Place SF1CANADAVFRANCE12:46:00 PM22:0001:08:00 PM
3413th Place SF2Loser CT QF 3VLoser CT QF 401:08:00 PM22:0001:30:00 PM
35Challenge Trophy SF1SCOTLANDVWALES01:30:00 PM22:0001:52:00 PM
36Challenge Trophy SF2RUSSIAVSPAIN01:52:00 PM22:0002:14:00 PM
Break02:14:00 PM10:0002:24:00 PM
375th Place SF 1AUSTRALIAVARGENTINA02:24:00 PM22:0002:46:00 PM
385th Place SF 2NEW ZEALANDVENGLAND02:46:00 PM22:0003:08:00 PM
39Cup SF1SOUTH AFRICAVFIJI03:08:00 PM22:0003:30:00 PM
40Cup SF 2USAVKENYA03:30:00 PM22:0003:52:00 PM
Break03:52:00 PM10:0004:12:00 PM
41Match for 13th placeCANADAVSAMOA04:12:00 PM25:0004:37:00 PM
42Challenge Trophy FinalSCOTLANDVSPAIN04:37:00 PM30:0005:07:00 PM
43Match for 5th PlaceAUSTRALIAVENGLAND05:07:00 PM25:0005:32:00 PM
Break05:32:00 PM20:0005:52:00 PM
44Bronze Medal MatchSOUTH AFRICAVUSA05:52:00 PM22:0006:14:00 PM
Anthems06:14:00 PM05:0006:19:00 PM
45Cup FinalFIJIVKENYA06:19:00 PM22:0006:41:00 PM
Medal Presentations06:41:00 PM09:0006:50:00 PM
DAY END06:50:00 PM