NEXT KICK OFF MATCH

May 12, 2018 | 10:05 AM

Russia VS USA

Westhills Stadium

May 12, 2018 | 10:05 AM

France VS Japan

Westhills Stadium

PREVIOUS RESULTS

April 1, 2018 | 15:00
FIJI
VS
SOUTH AFRICA
March 21, 2018 | 12:00
FIJI
VS
ENGLAND
March 14, 2018 | 12:00
SOUTH AFRICA
VS
ENGLAND

HSBC WORLD RUGBY SEVENS SERIES

2020 tournament dates

Dubai: December 5-7
Cape Town: December 13-15
Hamilton: January 25-26
Sydney: February 1-3
Los Angeles: February 29-March 1
Vancouver: March 7-8
Hong Kong: April 3-5
Singapore: April 11-12
London: May 23-24
Paris: June 30-31

SCHEDULE

2020 schedule coming soon! Visit www.world.rugby for more information on the HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series schedule.

Saturday March 7 (Day 1)

Game

Pool

 

Fixtures

 

Kick Off

1
D
D2
v
D3
9:00 AM
2
D
D1
v
D4
9:22 AM
3
C
C2
v
C3
9:44 AM
4
C
C1
v
C4
10:06 AM
5
B
B2
v
B3
10:31 AM
6
B
B1
v
B4
10:53 AM
7
A
A2
v
A3
11:15 AM
8
A
A1
v
A4
11:37 AM

 

9
D
D2
v
D4
12:12 PM
10
D
D1
v
D3
12:34 PM
11
C
C2
v
C4
12:56 PM
12
C
C1
v
C3
1:18 PM
13
B
B2
v
B4
1:43 PM
14
B
B1
v
B3
2:05 PM
15
A
A2
v
A4
2:27 PM
16
A
A1
v
A3
2:49 PM

 

17
D
D3
v
D4
3:24 PM
18
D
D1
v
D2
3:46 PM
19
C
C3
v
C4
4:08 PM
20
C
C1
v
C2
4:30 PM
21
B
B3
v
B4
5:07 PM
22
B
B1
v
B2
5:35 PM
23
A
A3
v
A4
6:05 PM
24
A
A1
v
A2
6:33 PM

Day 1 End : 6:55 PM

 

Sunday March 8 (Day 2)

Game

Pool

 

Fixtures

 

Kick Off

25
9th Place QF1
3rd Pool A
v
4th Pool D
9:40 AM
26
9th Place QF2
3rd Pool C
v
4th Pool B
10:05 AM
27
9th Place QF3
3rd Pool D
v
4th Pool A
10:27 AM
28
9th Place QF4
3rd Pool B
v
4th Pool C
10:49 AM
29
Cup QF1
1st Pool A
v
2nd Pool D
11:19 AM
30
Cup QF2
1st Pool C
v
2nd Pool B
11:41 AM
31
Cup QF3
1st Pool D
v
2nd Pool A
12:03 PM
32
Cup QF4
1st Pool B
v
2nd Pool C
12:25 PM

 

33
13th Place SF1
Loser Match 25
v
Loser Match 26
12:53 PM
34
13th Place SF2
Loser Match 27
v
Loser Match 28
1:16 PM
35
9th Place SF1
Winner Match 25
v
Winner Match 26
1:38 PM
36
9th Place SF2
Winner Match 27
v
Winner Match 28
2:00 PM
37
5th Place SF1
Loser Match 29
v
Loser Match 30
2:30 PM
38
5th Place SF2
Loser Match 31
v
Loser Match 32
2:52 PM
39
Cup SF1
Winner Match 29
v
Winner Match 30
3:14 PM
40
Cup SF2
Winner Match 31
v
Winner Match 32
3:36 PM
41
13th Final
Winner Match 33
v
Winner Match 34
3:58 PM
42
9th Final
Winner Match 35
v
Winner Match 36
5:07 PM
43
5th Place Final
Winner Match 37
v
Winner Match 38
5:31 PM
44
Bronze Medal Match
Loser Match 39
v
Loser Match 40
5:58 PM
45
Cup Final
Winner Match 39
v
Winner Match 40
6:28 PM
Medal Presentation
 
6:50 PM

Day 2 End: 7:00 PM

HSBC WORLD RUGBY SEVENS SERIES 2018-2019
6th leg
Vancouver
March 9-10 2019

POOL A
SOUTH AFRICA
USA
WALES
CHILE
POOL B
SAMOA
FIJI
CANADA
KENYA
POOL C
NEW ZEALAND
FRANCE
AUSTRALIA
SPAIN
POOL D
ENGLAND
ARGENTINA
SCOTLAND
JAPAN
DAY ONE(SATURDAY MARCH 9)
GamePoolFixturesKick offDurationFinish
STADIUM GATES OPEN8:15:00 AM00:55:0009:10:00 AM
1DENGLANDVSCOTLAND09:08:00 AM22:0009:30:00 AM
2DARGENTINAVJAPAN09:30:00 AM22:0009:52:00 AM
3CAUSTRALIAVSPAIN09:52:00 AM22:0010:14:00 AM
4CNEW ZEALANDVFRANCE10:14:00 AM25:0010:36:00 AM
5BFIJIVKENYA10:39:00 AM22:0010:58:00 AM
6BSAMOAVCANADA11:01:00 AM22:0011:20:00 AM
7ASOUTH AFRICAVCHILE11:23:00 AM22:0011:42:00 AM
8AUSAVWALES11:45:00 AM22:0012:04:00 AM
BreakU-18 MATCH/ENTERTAINMENT12:07:00 PM30:0012:40:00 PM
9DENGLANDVJAPAN12:37:00 PM22:001:02:00 PM
10DARGENTINAVSCOTLAND12:59:00 PM22:0001:24:00 PM
11CAUSTRALIAVFRANCE01:21:00 PM22:0001:46:00 PM
12CNEW ZEALANDVSPAIN01:43:00 PM25:0002:08:00 PM
13BFIJIVCANADA02:08:00 PM22:0002:30:00 PM
14BSAMOAVKENYA02:30:00 PM22:0002:52:00 PM
15ASOUTH AFRICAVWALES02:52:00 PM22:0003:14:00 PM
16AUSAVCHILE03:14:00 PM22:0003:36:00 PM
BreakU-18 MATCH/ENTERTAINMENT3:36:00 PM36:0004:12:00 PM
17DSCOTLANDVJAPAN04:09:00 PM22:0004:34:00 PM
18DARGENTINAVENGLAND04:31:00 PM22:0004:56:00 PM
19CSPAINVFRANCE04:53:00 PM22:0005:18:00 PM
20CNEW ZEALANDVAUSTRALIA05:15:00 PM22:0005:40:00 PM
21BKENYAVCANADA05:40:00 PM22:0006:02:00 PM
22BSMOAVFIJI06:02:00 PM22:0006:24:00 PM
23ACHILEVWALES06:24:00 PM22:0006:46:00 PM
24AUSAVSOUTH AFRICA06:46:00 PM22:0007:08:00 PM
DAY END07:08:00 PM
DAY TWO (SUNDAY MARCH 10 )
STADIUM GATES08:30:00 AM01:00:0009:30:00 AM
25Challenge Trophy QF1WALESVJAPAN09:30:00 AM22:0009:52:00 AM
26Challenge Trophy QF2AUSTRALIAVKENYA09:52:00 AM22:0010:14: 00 AM
27Challenge Trophy QF3SCOTLANDVCHILE10:14:00 AM22:0010:36:00 AM
28Challenge Trophy QF4CANADAVSPAIN10:36:00 AM22:0010:58:00 AM
Break10:58:00 AM10:0011:08:00 AM
29Cup QF1SOUTH AFRICAVARGENTINA11:08:00 AM22:0011:30:00 AM
30Cup QF2NEW ZEALANDVFIJI11:30:00 AM22:0011:52:00 AM
31Cup QF3ENGLANDVUSA11:52:00 AM22:0012:14:00 PM
32Cup QF4SAMOAVFRANCE12:14:00 AM22:0012:36:00 PM
Break12:36:00 PM10:0012:46:00 PM
3313th Place SF1JAPANVKENYA12:46:00 PM22:0001:08:00 PM
3413th Place SF2CHILEVSPAIN01:08:00 PM22:0001:30:00 PM
35Challenge Trophy SF1WALESVAUSTRALIA01:30:00 PM22:0001:52:00 PM
36Challenge Trophy SF2SCOTLANDVCANADA01:52:00 PM22:0002:14:00 PM
Break02:14:00 PM10:0002:24:00 PM
375th Place SF 1ARGENTINAVNEW ZEALAND02:24:00 PM22:0002:46:00 PM
385th Place SF 2ENGLANDVSAMOA02:46:00 PM22:0003:08:00 PM
39Cup SF1SOUTH AFRICAVFIJI03:08:00 PM22:0003:30:00 PM
40Cup SF 2USAVFRANCE03:30:00 PM22:0003:52:00 PM
Break03:52:00 PM20:0004:12:00 PM
41Match for 13th placeJAPANVSPAIN04:12:00 PM25:0004:37:00 PM
42Challenge Trophy FinalAUSTRALIAVCANADA04:37:00 PM30:0005:07:00 PM
43Match for 5th PlaceNEW ZEALANDVENGLAND05:07:00 PM25:0005:32:00 PM
Break05:32:00 PM20:0005:52:00 PM
44Bronze Medal MatchFIJIVUSA05:52:00 PM22:0006:14:00 PM
Anthems06:14:00 PM05:0006:19:00 PM
45Cup FinalSOUTH AFRICAVFRANCE06:19:00 PM22:0006:41:00 PM
Medal Presentations06:41:00 PM09:0006:50:00 PM
DAY END06:50:00 PM